Agriculture to limit the acreage planted to extra long staple cotton if he determines that the “total supply of extra long staple cotton, in the absence of such limitation, will be excessive taking into account the need for an adequate carryover to maintain reasonable and stable prices and to meet a national emergency.” 7 U.S.C.A. § 1736y(3)—declares it to be the policy of the United States that the export of agricultural commodities and products should not be prohibited or limited except “in time of a national emergency declared by the President under the Export Administration Act (50 App. U.S.C.A. §§ 2401 et seq.). 7 U.S.C.A. § 1743(a)(6)—allows the Commodity Credit Corporation to dispose of commodity set-asides “in accordance with the directions of the President ... to meet any national emergency declared by the President.” 7 U.S.C. § 1982—provides relief from certain agricultural loan obligations for reservists mobilized under any “provision of law during a war or during a national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” 7 U.S.C.A. § 4208(b)—provides that the policies stated in the “Farmland Protection