Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA) 50 U.S.C.A. § 1811—provides that notwithstanding any other law, the President may authorize electronic surveillance without a court order under FISA “to acquire foreign intelligence information for a period not to exceed fifteen calendar days following a declaration of war by the Congress.” 50 U.S.C.A. § 1829—provides that notwithstanding any other law, the President may authorize physical searches without a court order under FISA “to acquire foreign intelligence information for a period not to exceed 15 calendar days following a declaration of war by the Congress.” 50 U.S.C.A. §