in the Office of the Secretary of the Navy, the Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, and the Headquarters Marine Corps “do not apply in time of war or during a national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 5033—allows the President to reappoint a Chief of Naval Operations for an additional term of four years “in time of war or during a national emergency declared by Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 5043—allows the President to reappoint a Commandant of the Marine Corps for an additional term of four years “in time of war or national emergency declared by Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 5133(c)—provides that “except in time of war, any officer of a staff corps who has served as a chief of bureau for a full term is exempt from sea duty.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 5450—provides that the limitation to ten on the number of retired flag officers who may be on active duty at any one time in the Regular Navy does not apply “in time of war or national emergency.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 5451—authorizes the President to suspend any provision of the