member of the Coast Guard on the retired list to active duty “in times of war or national emergency.” 14 U.S.C.A. § 367—allows an enlisted member of the Coast Guard to be detained beyond the term of his enlistment “during a period of war or national emergency as proclaimed by the President, and, in the interest of national defense,” for up to six months after the end of the war or emergency. 14 U.S.C.A. § 371—requires that at least 20 percent of the aviation cadets procured in each fiscal year be qualified enlisted members of the Coast Guard, “except in time of war or national emergency.” 14 U.S.C.A. § 508—provides that any “person who is convicted by court martial for desertion from the Coast Guard in time of war” and is consequently dismissed or dishonorably discharged, shall afterwards not be enlisted, appointed or commissioned in any military or naval service under the United States “unless he is restored to duty in time of war.” 14 U.S.C.A. § 636—allows commissioned and warrant officers of the Coast