of dismissal to a reduction in grade “in time of war or national emergency.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 885(c)—provides that any person found guilty of desertion or attempt to desert the armed forces shall be punished, “if the offense is committed in time of war,” by death or “such other punishment as a court-martial may direct.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 890—provides that any member of the armed forces who “willfully disobeys a lawful command of his superior commissioned officer” shall be punished, “if the offense is committed in time of war,” by death or “such other punishment as a court-martial may direct.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 901—provides that any person subject to the UCMJ who “in time of war discloses the parole or countersign to any person not entitled to receive it” or who gives to another who is entitled to receive and use the parole or countersign a “different parole or countersign from that which, to his knowledge, he was authorized and required to give,” shall be punished by death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct. 10 U.S.C.A. § 905—provides that any person subject to the UCMJ who, “while in the hands of the enemy in time of war,” acts to the detriment of other prisoners to receive favorable Declarations of War and