Nuclear Regulatory Commission 42 U.S.C.A. § 2138—authorizes the Nuclear Regulatory Commission to suspend any licenses it has granted relating to the production or use of special nuclear material, to order the recapture of any such material, and to order the operation of any such facility, “if the Commission finds it necessary to the common defense and security ... whenever the Congress declares that a state of war or national emergency exists.” Alien Enemy Act 50 U.S.C.A. § 21—authorizes the President to “apprehend, restrain, secure, and remove” alien enemies ... whenever there is a declared war between the United States and any foreign nation or government, or any invasion or predatory incursion is perpetrated, attempted, or