Armed Forces 32 U.S.C.A. § 703(b)—provides that “in time of actual or threatened war, the United States may requisition for military use” supplies and military publications bought by a state or territory “for cash, at cost plus transportation” from the Army or Air Force. 32 U.S.C.A. § 715(b)—provides that “in time of war or armed conflict or if such a war or armed conflict intervenes within two years after it accrues, and if good cause is shown,” the time within which a claim against the United States for property loss, personal injury or death caused by the National Guard must be filed is extended from two years from the time the claim accrued to “two years after the war or armed conflict is terminated.”