Nuclear Energy 42 U.S.C.A. § 2165—authorizes the commission that controls information on atomic energy development in the United States “during the state of war or period of national disaster due to enemy attack to employ individuals and to permit individuals access to Restricted Data prior to completion of a security investigation report ... ” Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of Military Force Congressional Research Service 65 Public Lands 43 U.S.C.A. § 155—states that the provisions of the Engle Act governing the use of the public lands of the United States by the Department of Defense for defense purposes shall not apply “in time of war or national emergency hereafter declared by the President or Congress.”