Infectious Diseases 42 U.S.C.A. § 266—authorizes the Surgeon General, on recommendation of the National Advisory Health Council, to “provide by regulations for the apprehension and examination, in time of war,” of any individual reasonably believed to be infected with a disease that is the “probable source of infection to members of the armed forces of the United States or to individuals engaged in the production or transportation of arms, munitions, ships, food, clothing, or other supplies for the armed forces.” Nuclear Energy 42 U.S.C.A. § 2165—authorizes the commission that controls information on atomic energy development in the United States “during the state of war or period of national disaster due to enemy attack to employ individuals and to permit individuals access to Restricted Data prior to completion of a security investigation report ... ” Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of Military Force Congressional Research Service 65 Public Lands 43 U.S.C.A. § 155—states that the provisions of the Engle Act governing the use of the public lands of the United States