40 U.S.C.A. § 905—allows GSA to waive the procedures otherwise applicable to the disposal or acquisition of real property in urban areas “during any period of national emergency proclaimed by the President.” 41 U.S.C.A. § 3304)—authorizes executive agencies to use noncompetitive procurement procedures if “it is necessary to award the contract to a particular source or sources in order (A) to maintain a facility, producer, manufacturer, or other supplier available for furnishing property or services in case of a national emergency or to achieve industrial mobilization ....” Public Health 42 U.S.C.A. § 204—establishes in the Public Health Service a Reserve Corps “for the purpose of securing a reserve for duty in the Service in time of national emergency,” which is to “be available and ready for involuntary calls to active duty during national emergencies and public health crises, similar to the uniformed service reserve personnel.”164 42 U.S.C.A. § 1320b-5—authorizes the Secretary of Health and Human Services to waive or modify certain requirements of Medicare, Medicaid, State Children’s Health Insurance programs, and the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act, related to certification or licensing of health