the Secretary of the Navy may not release a member of the Fleet Reserve or the Fleet Marine Corps Reserve from active duty “in time of war or Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of Military Force Congressional Research Service 56 national emergency declared by Congress or by the President” unless certain conditions are met. 10 U.S.C.A. § 6911(b)—provides that “except in time of war or emergency declared by Congress,” 20 percent of the aviation cadets procured in each fiscal year shall be procured from qualified enlisted members of the Regular Navy and the Regular Marine Corps. 10 U.S.C.A. § 6972—provides that the crypt and window spaces of the Naval Academy Chapel may be used only for memorials to officers of the Navy who have successfully commanded a fleet or squadron in battle or who have “received the thanks of Congress for conspicuously distinguished services in time of war.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7224—authorizes the Secretary of the Navy to designate persons who can be transported and subsisted on naval vessels at government expense “in time of war or during a national emergency declared by the President.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7225—provides that the Secretary of the Navy shall