his authorization, may “without regard to any other provision of law” undertake military construction projects “not otherwise authorized by law” if necessary to support the use of the armed forces “in the event of a declaration of war or the declaration by the President of a national emergency under the National Emergencies Act that requires use of the armed forces.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 12311—provision for the Secretaries of the military departments to permit a member of a reserve component to serve on active duty for a period of five years does not apply “in time of war declared by Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 12521—provides that the Ready Reserve Mobilization Income Insurance Program includes in “covered service” any period of more than 30days on active duty in support of forces activated “during a period of war declared by Congress or a period of national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” Coast Guard 14 U.S.C.A. § 3—provides that the Coast Guard shall operate as a service in the Navy “upon the declaration of war if Congress so directs in the declaration or when the President directs ... .” 14 U.S.C.A. § 661—provides that the President may, if there is in effect a declaration of