Defense Production Act 50 U.S.C.A. App. § 2091(a)(2)—provides that certain conditions that are prerequisite to the President’s exercise of the authority under Title III to provide guarantees for the financing of contracts or other operations deemed necessary for the “procurement of materials or performance of services for the national defense” do not apply “during periods of national emergency declared by Congress or the President.” 50 U.S.C.A. App. § 2091(d)(1)(B)—provides that the aggregate ceiling of $50 million on the total amount of financing guarantees that can be outstanding under Title III and certain other conditions may be waived “during a period of national emergency declared by the Congress or the President.” 50 U.S.C.A. App. § 2092—provides that certain Presidential determinations that are prerequisite to the making of direct federal loans under Title III for the expansion of productive capacity and supply for the national defense do not apply and that the aggregate ceiling of $50 million on such