Natural Resources 43 U.S.C.A. § 1314 (b)—gives the United States, “in time of war or when necessary for national defense,” the right of first refusal to purchase any portion of lands and natural resources which are “specifically recognized, confirmed, established, and vested in and assigned to the respective States and others.” 43 U.S.C.A. § 1341(b)—provides that, “in time of war,” the United States shall have the right of first refusal to purchase at the market price all or any portion of “any mineral produced from the outer Continental Shelf.” 43 U.S.C.A. § 1341(c)—allows the Secretary of the Interior to suspend leases on the outer Continental Shelf, on the recommendation of the Secretary of Defense, “during a state of war or national emergency declared by the Congress or the President of the United States after August 7, 1953.” 43 U.S.C.A. § 1353 (f)—clarifies that “nothing in this section” related to the federal purchase and disposition of oil and gas shall prohibit the right of the United States to purchase any oil or gas produced on the outer Continental Shelf “in time of war.”