suitable pennant to be known as the Naval Reserve yacht pennant to be flown by a yacht or similar vessel if “the vessel has been designated by the Secretary, under such regulations as he prescribes, as suitable for service as a naval auxiliary in time of war.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7722—provides that “whenever in time of war” the Secretary of the Navy certifies to a court, or to a judge of a court, that the prosecution of a suit would tend to endanger the security of naval operations in the war, or would tend to interfere with those operations, all further proceedings in the suit shall be stayed. 10 U.S.C.A. § 7724—provides that, “if in time of war, with respect to any claim against the United States on which a suit would lie,” the Secretary of the Navy certifies to the court in which proceedings are pending for the taking of certain depositions, that the proceedings would tend to endanger or interfere with the security of the United States, “then the proceedings may not be started or, if they have been