or other munitions of war, or the development and transmission of power for the operation of these production plants. 10 U.S.C.A. § 2733(b)—extends the time that a claim brought against the United States for damage to or loss of real property, damage to or loss of personal property, or personal injury or death caused by an officer, employee, or a member of the Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine Corps, or Coast Guard that arose in “time of war or armed conflict, or if such a war or conflict intervened,” from two years after it accrues to two years after the war or armed conflict is terminated. 10 U.S.C.A. § 2734(b)—limits claims “in the case of a national of a country at war with the United States, or of any ally of that country,” to those in which the claims commission or local military commander determines the claimant is friendly to the United States. 10 U.S.C.A. § 3014(f)(4)—provides that the ceilings on the number of members of the armed forces, civilians, officers, and general officers that may be assigned or