of permanent reserve warrant officers “in time of war, or of emergency declared after May 29, 1954, by Congress or the President.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 12301—allows the Secretary of a military department, “in time of war or of national emergency declared by Congress, or when otherwise authorized by law,” to order any reserve unit or member to active duty without their consent for the duration of the war or emergency and up to six months thereafter, and allows reserves on inactive or retired status to be called up if those on active status or in the inactive National Guard are insufficient. 10 U.S.C.A. § 12311—provides that if an agreement between the Secretary and a member of the reserves specifying a set term of active duty expires “during a war or during a national emergency declared by Congress or the President,” the Reserve may be kept on active duty without his consent. 10 U.S.C.A. § 12313—limits the discretion of the Secretary concerned to release a Reserve from active duty “in time of war or of national emergency declared by Congress or the President ....” 10 U.S.C.A. § 12316—provides that a Reserve