certain conditions are met. 10 U.S.C.A. § 6911(b)—provides that “except in time of war or emergency declared by Congress,” 20 percent of the aviation cadets procured in each fiscal year shall be procured from qualified enlisted members of the Regular Navy and the Regular Marine Corps. 10 U.S.C.A. § 6972—provides that the crypt and window spaces of the Naval Academy Chapel may be used only for memorials to officers of the Navy who have successfully commanded a fleet or squadron in battle or who have “received the thanks of Congress for conspicuously distinguished services in time of war.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7224—authorizes the Secretary of the Navy to designate persons who can be transported and subsisted on naval vessels at government expense “in time of war or during a national emergency declared by the President.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7225—provides that the Secretary of the Navy shall prescribe a suitable flag to be known as the Navy Reserve flag to be flown by a seagoing merchant vessel designated by the Secretary as “suitable for service as a naval auxiliary in time of war.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 7226—provides that