by Congress or the President, or the commencement of combat operations of the armed forces in the zone.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 2208—allows the Secretary of Defense to waive the requirement that Congress be given written notification of the advance billing of a customer of a workingcapital fund “during a period of war or national emergency.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 2366(c)—authorizes the President to suspend the operation of any provision related to the survivability testing and lethality testing required before full-scale production of any major systems and munitions programs “in time of war or mobilization.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 2457(b)—states as policy the dispersal of manufacturing facilities and standardization of equipment among North Atlantic Treaty Organization members to “minimize potential economic hardship to parties to the agreements and increase the survivability, in time of war.” Declarations of War and Authorizations for the Use of Military Force Congressional Research Service 54 10 U.S.C.A. § 2461(e)—provides that the conditions and prerequisites to the privatization of a DOD commercial or industrial type function do “not apply during war or during a period of national