Foreign Relations163 22 U.S.C.A. § 2318(a)—authorizes the President, if “an unforeseen emergency exists which requires immediate military assistance to a foreign country or international organization” to provide up to $100 million in defense articles and services apart from the authority of the Arms Export Control Act but only upon notice to Congress. 22 U.S.C.A. § 4103(c)—allows the President to suspend any statutory provision relating to labor-management relations in the Foreign Service “if the President determines in writing that the suspension is necessary in the interest of national security because of an emergency.” Federal Highways 23 U.S.C.A. § 127(h)—permits the Secretary of Transportation to waive vehicle weight limits on the portion of Interstate Route 95 in Maine between Augusta and Bangor for the purpose of making bulk shipments of jet fuel to the air National Guard Base at the Bangor International