to persons in training for degrees in medicine or dentistry or other health professions specialties “critically needed in wartime” in exchange for a commitment to subsequent service in the Ready Reserve, including the possibility of being ordered to active duty “in time of war or national emergency.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 18235—bars the Secretary of Defense from disposing or allowing the use of facilities for the reserves in any manner that would interfere with their use “in time of war or national emergency, by other units of the armed forces or by the United States for any other purpose.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 18236—bars a state from disposing or allowing the use of facilities constructed for the reserves with the help of a federal grant in any manner that would interfere with their use “in time of war or national emergency, by other units of the armed forces or by the United States for any other purpose.” 19 U.S.C.A. § 2293(i) (temporarily added by P.L. 111-5, extended to January 21, 2014, by P.L. 112-40)—authorizes waivers of requirements for receiving trade readjustment allowances and related benefits for adversely affected workers who are reservists and were called to active duty under 32