Foreign Relations163 22 U.S.C.A. § 2318(a)—authorizes the President, if “an unforeseen emergency exists which requires immediate military assistance to a foreign country or international organization” to provide up to $100 million in defense articles and services apart from the authority of the Arms Export Control Act but only upon notice to Congress. 22 U.S.C.A. § 4103(c)—allows the President to suspend any statutory provision relating to labor-management relations in the Foreign Service “if