of reappointments” the President may make of the same person to the two-year position of Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff. 10 U.S.C.A. § 154(a)—provides that “in time of war there is no limit on the number of reappointments” the President may make of the same person to the two-year position of Vice Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff. 10 U.S.C.A. § 155(f)(4)—lifts the four-year limitation on the tours of duty of officers assigned or detailed to duty on the Joint Staff of the Joint Chiefs of Staff “in time of war; or during a national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 194(e)—lifts the caps on the number of armed forces and civilian employees that can be assigned or detailed to permanent duty in management headquarters activities or otherwise in the Defense Agencies and DOD Field Activities “in time of war; or during a national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” 10 U.S.C.A. § 351—authorizes the President to “arm, have armed, or allowto be armed” any watercraft or aircraft used as a means of transportation “on, over, or under water” during a “war and at any other time when the President determines that the security of the United States is threatened by