4025—prescribes that “during a national emergency declared by the President” the regular working hours of laborers producing military supplies or munitions for the Army are 8 hours a day and 40 hours a week, but allows these limits to be exceeded under regulations prescribed by the Secretary of the Army. 10 U.S.C.A. § 9025—provides that “during a national emergency declared by the President” the working hours of laborers and mechanics employed by the Department of the Air Force are 8 hours a day and 40 hours a week but allows the Secretary of the Air Force to alter these hours by regulation. 10 U.S.C.A. § 12302—allows the Secretary of a military department, “in time of national emergency declared by the President after January 1, 1953, or when otherwise authorized by law,” to order any member or unit of the Ready Reserve to active duty without their consent for up to 24 months. Fort McHenry 16 U.S.C.A. § 440—allows Fort McHenry to be closed “in case of a national emergency” and to be used for military purposes “during the period of the emergency.”