U.S.C.A. §§ 2401 et seq.). 7 U.S.C.A. § 1743(a)(6)—allows the Commodity Credit Corporation to dispose of commodity set-asides “in accordance with the directions of the President ... to meet any national emergency declared by the President.” 7 U.S.C. § 1982—provides relief from certain agricultural loan obligations for reservists mobilized under any “provision of law during a war or during a national emergency declared by the President or Congress.” 7 U.S.C.A. § 4208(b)—provides that the policies stated in the “Farmland Protection Policy Act (7 U.S.C.A. §§ 4201-4208) do not apply “to the acquisition or use of farmland for national defense purposes during a national emergency.”