the material that "wafts" from jurisdiction to jurisdiction may do so all over the globe simultaneously and unknowingly--Goldsmith argues that geographical filtering technology will allow content providers to ensure that material deemed objectionable in a jurisdiction never reaches 341. See id; Goldsmith, Conflicts of Regulation, supra note 335, at 201-02. 342. Goldsmith, Territorial Sovereignty, supra note 335, at 485 ("The vast majority of individuals who transact on the Internet have no presence or assets in the jurisdictions that wish to regulate their information flows."). 343. See 47 U.S.C. §230(c)(1) (Supp. 1999) ("No provider or user of an interactive computer service shall be treated as the publisher or speaker of any information provided by another information content provider."); see also Zeran v.