The Parties acknowledge that Plaintiffs would have contended that their actual base attorney's fees, known .as the "lodestar" amount, totaled $882,115.5 The parties further acknowledge that the actual "lodestar" amount could have been increased by the application of a "multiplier" after the Court considered a variety of factors, including the results - Labor Code Section 218.5 provides, in relevant part, that "In any action for the nonpayment of wages . . . j the court shall award reasonable attorney's fees and costs to jthe prevailing party if any party to the action requests ; attorney's fees and costs upon initiation of the action." (emphasis added.) ; Labor Code Section 1194 provides , in relevant part,. . . "Any employee receiving less that the legal ■ minimum wage ... is entitled to recover. . . reasonable attorney's fees, and costs of suit." J In its Trial Brief.